Is Burman's Original Tartar Sauce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Pickles (cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Xanthan Gum), Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dried Onions, Egg Yolks, Salt, Natural Flavor, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Paprika. Dried Garlic, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Calcium Disodium Edta (preservative). Contains: Eggs.
Check Burman's Original Tartar Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burman's Original Tartar Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Burman's Original Tartar Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
TangySavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping


