Is Burman's Polynesian Sweet & Spicy Hot Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC.
Check Burman's Polynesian Sweet & Spicy Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burman's Polynesian Sweet & Spicy Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingTopping


