Is Burman's Roasted Garlic Aioli Spread 312g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolks

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola And/or Soybean Oil .. Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Roasted Garlic Puree, Egg Yolks, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate As Preservatives, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Calcium Disodium Edta To Preserve Flavor. Contains: Egg.

Check Burman's Roasted Garlic Aioli Spread 312g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingGarnishing