Is Burman's Squeezable Original Barbecue Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, GARLIC *, SUGAR, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Burman's Squeezable Original Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavoryTangy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingCooking