This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Burman's Sweet & Heat Mustard Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables, Natural Flavor, Paprika, Turmeric.

Check Burman's Sweet & Heat Mustard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Burman's Sweet & Heat Mustard | Spoonful