Is Burman's The Perfect Finish Mayonnaise With Olive Oil Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Egg Yolks, Modified Cornstarch, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Xanthan Gum *, Gellan Gum, Potassium Sorbate* And Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Quality), Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene* (color), Mixed Tocopherols" (to Preserve Flavor). *ingredients Not Found In Regular Mayonnaise. Contains: Egg.
Check Burman's The Perfect Finish Mayonnaise With Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burman's The Perfect Finish Mayonnaise With Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


