Is Burmans Tomato Ketchup Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This ketchup offers a tangy-sweet tomato flavor with a smooth, thick texture that clings to foods. Consumers frequently use it as a condiment for fries, burgers, sandwiches and as a base for dips or glazes. Reviews commonly note consistent taste, dependable viscosity and convenient packaging for everyday use and reliability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato concentrated, High fructose corn syrup, Distilled vinegar, Corn syrup, Salt, Less than 2% of: Spice, Onion powder, Natural flavors.

Check Burmans Tomato Ketchup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Burmans Tomato Ketchup is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidicVinegary
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingCooking