Is Burman's Worcestershire Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Malt Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Tamarind Extract, Caramel Color, Spices, Anchovy Paste (cured Anchovies, Salt, De-fatted Soy Flour, Water), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Onion Concentrate. Contains: Anchovy, Soy.
Check Burman's Worcestershire Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burman's Worcestershire Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Burman's Worcestershire Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


