Is Burman's Worcestershire Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Malt Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Tamarind Extract, Caramel Color, Spices, Anchovy Paste (cured Anchovies, Salt, De-fatted Soy Flour, Water), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Onion Concentrate. Contains: Anchovy, Soy.
Check Burman's Worcestershire Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burman's Worcestershire Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Burman's Worcestershire Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangyVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDippingTopping


