No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Is BURMESE CRUNCHY MIX, BURMESE CRUNCHY Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL), ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS (SUNFLOWER KERNELS, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT), SESAME SEEDS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, YELLOW SPLIT PEAS, SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER.

Check BURMESE CRUNCHY MIX, BURMESE CRUNCHY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping
Peanut Free? BURMESE CRUNCHY MIX, BURMESE CRUNCHY | Spoonful