Is BURN HOT SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ANAHEIM, HABANERO, JALAPENO, AND SERRAND PUREES (ANAHEIM PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SERRANO PEPPERS, HABANERO PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ACETIC ACID), WATER, VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOODSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM.
Check BURN HOT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BURN HOT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryVinegary
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingGarnishing


