Is BURNT MAPLE CRUNCH 45% CACAO ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE, BURNT MAPLE CRUNCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk powder
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC FAIR TRADE CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DIRECT TRADE COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC DIRECT TRADE CACAO BEANS, ORGANIC MAPLE SUGAR.
Check BURNT MAPLE CRUNCH 45% CACAO ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE, BURNT MAPLE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BURNT MAPLE CRUNCH 45% CACAO ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE, BURNT MAPLE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
About this product
Candy · Bar


