Is Burrata Ala Panna, 8 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- pasteurized cream
- milk
- pasteurized milk
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Salt, Lactic Acid, Culture and Rennet
Check Burrata Ala Panna, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burrata Ala Panna, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
Hellmann's Organic Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Original Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
RED BERRY CRUNCH A DELICIOUS & EXCELLENT SOURCE OF ALA OMEGA-3 ORGANIC CEREAL, RED BERRY CRUNCH
About this product
Cheese · Piece


