Is Burrata & Basil Filled Gnocchi Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • burrata cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, WHEAT FLOUR, BURRATA CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, SALT, RENNET, LACTIC FERMENTS), EGG, WATER, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, BASIL

Check Burrata & Basil Filled Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
HerbaceousRichSavory
Texture
ChewySoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch