Is BURRATA CREAM FILLED MOZZARELLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- pasteurized whole milk
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MOZZARELLA (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, VINEGAR, VEGETABLE ENZYMES, (COAGULATES)), HEAVY CREAM, CITRIC ACID, PACKED IN A LIGHT SEA SALT BATH.
Check BURRATA CREAM FILLED MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BURRATA CREAM FILLED MOZZARELLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
About this product
Cheese · Whole


