Is BURRATA FRESH MOZZARELLA CHEESE FILLED WITH SHREDS OF MOZZARELLA SOAKED IN CREAM, BURRATA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, pillowy exterior yields to a lusciously creamy, delicate center with a mild, slightly tangy flavor; commonly served alongside salads, fresh vegetables, bread, or as a finishing topping for pasta and pizza. Reviewers often praise freshness and texture, while noting fragile packaging and occasional variability in size and firmness overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crafted In Wisconsin From Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Vinegar, Enzymes, Salt, Crafted In Wisconsin From Pasteurized Milk, Salt

Check BURRATA FRESH MOZZARELLA CHEESE FILLED WITH SHREDS OF MOZZARELLA SOAKED IN CREAM, BURRATA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BURRATA FRESH MOZZARELLA CHEESE FILLED WITH SHREDS OF MOZZARELLA SOAKED IN CREAM, BURRATA is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoShopRiteWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSnackingMeal Prep