Is Burratina Mozzarella Pouch filled with Milky-Mousse - 2 pcs. x 4 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- pasteurized cow milk
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow Milk, Heavy Cream, Vinegar, Enzymes, Salt
Check Burratina Mozzarella Pouch filled with Milky-Mousse - 2 pcs. x 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burratina Mozzarella Pouch filled with Milky-Mousse - 2 pcs. x 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Where to buy
Burratina Mozzarella Pouch filled with Milky-Mousse - 2 pcs. x 4 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


