Is Burris Country Kitchen Burger Vegetarian Mix Patty Up 3.38 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour
- almonds
- brazil nuts
- cashew nuts
almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Shiitake Mushrooms, Cashew Nuts, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Almond Flour, Dried Dehydrated Onions, Tomatoes, Peas, Carrots, Celery, Green Bell Peppers, Green Beans, Parsley, Basil, Rosemary, Garlic, Salt, Pepper No Msg, No Starch, No Soy, No Texturized S
Check Burris Country Kitchen Burger Vegetarian Mix Patty Up 3.38 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burris Country Kitchen Burger Vegetarian Mix Patty Up 3.38 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Burris Country Kitchen Burger Vegetarian Mix Patty Up 3.38 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Dried, Pouch


