Is Burrito Bowl Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut syrup
  • coconut milk
  • coconut aminos
  • coconut oil

coconut syrup

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Precooked Rice, Water, Sauce, Vegan Cream, Water, Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulator, Glucono-Delta-Lactone, Flavor, Olive Extract, Vitamin B12, Coconut Milk, Jalapeno in Brine, Green Jalapeno Pepper, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Acetic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Chloride, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Chili Powder, Spices, Chili Peppers, Paprika, Salt, Garlic, Silicon Dioxide, Anti-Caking Agent, Lime Juice from Concentrate, Salt, Cumin, Granulated Garlic, Plant Based Mexican Beef Crumble, Water, Pea Protein, Coconut Aminos, Coconut Syrup, White Cane Vinegar, Salt, Coconut Oil, Rice Flour, Molasses, Chili Powder, Spices, Chili Peppers, Paprika, Salt, Garlic, Silicon Dioxide, Anti-Caking Agent, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Dried Cumin, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Cocoa Powder, Precooked Cauliflower, Precooked Black Beans, Precooked Corn, Vegan Cheddar Cheese, Preparation Made by Rice, Water, Germinated Brown Rice, Salt, Apple Vinegar, Water, Coconut Oil, Lemon Juice, Paprika Extract, Vegetable Lactic Acid, Thickening Agents, Agar Agar, Arabic Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carob Flour, Natural Flavoring, Tomato, Red Onion, White Onion, Jalapeno Pepper, Cilantro

Check Burrito Bowl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrus
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go