Is Burrito & Soft Taco Flour Tortillas Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- bleached enriched flour
bleached enriched flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached Enriched Flour, Water, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils, Contains Less Than 2%: Salt, Baking Powder, Sugar, Corn Starch, Cellulose Gum, Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Fumaric Acid (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Burrito & Soft Taco Flour Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burrito & Soft Taco Flour Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


