Is Burrito Style Flour Tortillas Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached Wheat Flour, Water, Shortening (Interesterified Soybean Oil, With Distilled Mono Glycerides Added), Rice Flour, Sea Salt, The Following Less Than 2%- Baking Powder (Corn Starch, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Gluten, Mono And Diglycerides, Blend (Calcium Propionate, Sodium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, And Citric Acid), Sugar, Cellulose Gum, Yeast, Natural Butter Flavor, Annatto And Turmeric (For Color), Dough Conditioner (Sodium Metabisulfite)
Check Burrito Style Flour Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burrito Style Flour Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


