Is Burrito Style Flour Tortillas Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached Wheat Flour, Water, Shortening (Interesterified Soybean Oil, With Distilled Mono Glycerides Added), Rice Flour, Sea Salt, The Following Less Than 2%- Baking Powder (Corn Starch, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Gluten, Mono And Diglycerides, Blend (Calcium Propionate, Sodium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, And Citric Acid), Sugar, Cellulose Gum, Yeast, Natural Butter Flavor, Annatto And Turmeric (For Color), Dough Conditioner (Sodium Metabisulfite)
Check Burrito Style Flour Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burrito Style Flour Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


