Is BURRITO TORTILLAS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR, (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, HONEY POWDER (HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN), YEAST, 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES.

Check BURRITO TORTILLAS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The Go