Is Burritos, Breakfast Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • pasteurized milk
  • monterey jack cheese
  • milkfat
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese culture
  • milk
  • american cheeses
  • pasteurized process american cheese
  • +1 more

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Eggs, Three Meats (Bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, May Contain 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sugar, Smoke Flavorings, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphates, Dehydrated Pork Broth, Natural Flavorings, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Dextrose), Sausage (Pork, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Smoked Ham (Cured With Water, Salt, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite)), Hash Browns (Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following Oils: Canola, Soybean, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Corn), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate Added To Maintain Natural Color), Three Cheeses (Pasteurized Process American Cheese (American Cheeses (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Milkfat, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Color (Annatto And Apocarotenal)), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes And Annatto), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes)), Onions, Green Chiles, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Bell Peppers (Bell Peppers, (Bell Peppers, Water, Citric Acid)), Water, Vinegar, Chile Peppers (Red Chile Peppers, Citric Acid), Flavorings, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Tortilla: Bleached Wheat Flour Enriched (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Vital Wheat Gluten, Dough Conditioner (Inverted Sugar, Propylene Glycol, Water, Cellulose Gum), Baking Powder (Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Emulsifier (Guar Gum, Mono-diglycerides, Rice Flour), Guar Gum, Sodium Metabisulfite

Check Burritos, Breakfast against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Roll

Flavor
SavorySmokyUmami
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal PrepLunch