Is Burst Protein Coffee Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Protein Blend (milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate), Coffee Extract (triple Filtered Water, Coffee), Natural Flavours, Cocoa Powder, Sodium Phosphate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Gellan Gum, Organic Locust Bean Gum.

Check Burst Protein Coffee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
BitterChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastOn The Go