Is BURSTING WITH PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND CHEWY NOUGAT MINIS BAR, BURSTING WITH PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND CHEWY NOUGAT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy product solids
  • nonfat milk

dairy product solids

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP. ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK. HYDROGENATED COCONUT AND SOYBEAN OILS, COCOA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, AND LESS THAN 2% OF GLYCERIN, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID ESTERS, CARRAGEENAN, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check BURSTING WITH PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND CHEWY NOUGAT MINIS BAR, BURSTING WITH PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND CHEWY NOUGAT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BURSTING WITH PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND CHEWY NOUGAT MINIS BAR, BURSTING WITH PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND CHEWY NOUGAT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go