Is Burton Sausage Smoked Garlic Sausage, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Water, Salt, Sodium Lactate, Flavorings, Sodium Diacetate, Garlic, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate
Check Burton Sausage Smoked Garlic Sausage, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burton Sausage Smoked Garlic Sausage, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Burton Sausage Smoked Garlic Sausage, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
GarlickySmokyMeatySalty
Texture
JuicyTenderDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


