Is Burt's Bees Christmas Cracker, Original Beeswax Lip Balm and Hand Salve Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycine soja oil
glycine soja oil
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beeswax Lip Balm with Vitamin E & Peppermint: Cera Alba, Cocos Nucifera Oil, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Mentha Piperita Oil, Lanolin, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract, Canola Oil (Huile De Colza), Glycine Soja Oil, Tocopherol, Limonene, Linalool, Eugenol, Hand Salve: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Olea Europaea Fruit Oil, Cera Alba, Parfum, Lavandula Angustifolia Flower Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Tocopherol, Glycine Soja Oil, Canola Oil, Limonene, Linalool
Check Burt's Bees Christmas Cracker, Original Beeswax Lip Balm and Hand Salve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burt's Bees Christmas Cracker, Original Beeswax Lip Balm and Hand Salve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Burt's Bees Christmas Cracker, Original Beeswax Lip Balm and Hand Salve is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


