Is Burt's Bees Facial Cleansing Towelettes for Normal to Oily Skin Pink Grapefruit -- 30 Towelettes Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glycerin, Fragrance (Natural Fragrance), Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit), Seed Oil, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber), Fruit Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Tocopherol, Citric Acid, Polyglyceryl-4 Caprate, Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Citral, Limonene, Linalool

Check Burt's Bees Facial Cleansing Towelettes for Normal to Oily Skin Pink Grapefruit -- 30 Towelettes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Burt's Bees Facial Cleansing Towelettes for Normal to Oily Skin Pink Grapefruit -- 30 Towelettes is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterCentral Market

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Texture
Soft