Is Burts Bees Hand Repair Cream, Shea Butter Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia ternifolia seed oil

macadamia ternifolia seed oil

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Stearic Acid, Beeswax, Glycerin, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Rosa Canina Seed Extract, Fragrance, Borago Officinalis Seed Oil, Calendula Officinalis Flower Oil, Ionicera Japonica (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract, Ionicera Caprifolium (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract, Plantago Major Leaf Extract Salix Nigra (Willow) Bark Extract, Alchemilla Vulgaris Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Canola Oil, Beta-Carotene, Tocopherol, Sodium Borate, Xanthan Gum, Sucrose Stearate, Sodium Phytate, Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Limonene, Linalool.

Check Burts Bees Hand Repair Cream, Shea Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Burts Bees Hand Repair Cream, Shea Butter is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy