Is Burt's Bees Honey Lip Balm Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cera Alba, Cocos Nucifera Oil, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Aroma*, Lanolin, Mel, Ammonium Glycyrrhizate, Tocopherol, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract, Glycine Soja Oil, Canola Oil (Huile de Colza), Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Cinnamate, *Natural Flavour/Arôme Naturel

Check Burt's Bees Honey Lip Balm against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Burt's Bees Honey Lip Balm is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Honey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
On The Go