Is Burt's Bees Kids Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Fruit Fusion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- one of these natural flavor
- glycerin
one of these natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glycerin, Water, Hydrated Silica, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Stevia Rebaudiana Extract, Titanium Dioxide Contains One Of These Natural Flavor
Check Burt's Bees Kids Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Fruit Fusion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burt's Bees Kids Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Fruit Fusion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
V8 V-Fusion Pomegranate Blueberry Fruit & Vegetable Juice - 46 fl oz Bottle
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Antiplaque + Whitening, Natural Peppermint
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Capri Sun Roarin' Waters Fruit Punch Wave Flavored Water Kids Drink Pouches, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Crisp, Light, Thin
V8 V-Fusion +Energy Vegetable & Fruit + Energy Orange Pineapple Beverage Blend 8 oz Cans
Where to buy
Burt's Bees Kids Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Fruit Fusion is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


