Is Burt's Bees Lemon Butter Cuticle Cream Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sweet almond

sweet almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Cera Alba (Beeswax, Cire d'Abeille), Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Peel Oil, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla, Cire de Candelilla) Wax, Beta-Carotene, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Canola Oil (Huile de Colza), Limonene, Citral

Check Burt's Bees Lemon Butter Cuticle Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Burt's Bees Lemon Butter Cuticle Cream is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy