Is BURT'S BEES LEMON BUTTER CUTICLE CREME, .60 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycine soja
- wax
glycine soja
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Beeswax, Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Peel Oil, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Beta-Carotene, Canola Oil, Vegetable Oil.
Check BURT'S BEES LEMON BUTTER CUTICLE CREME, .60 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BURT'S BEES LEMON BUTTER CUTICLE CREME, .60 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CRISPY WAFERS WITH PEANUT BUTTER CREME COOKIE, PEANUT BUTTER
Katz Gluten Free Lemon Heavenly Creme Filled Cupcakes (Frozen - .50 Unit)
GINGER & LEMON GLUTEN FREE PURE BUTTER SHORTBREAD, GINGER & LEMON
Reese's Share Pack Thins White Creme & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups 7.37 oz
OREO Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Peanut Butter Flavored Creme, 1 Resealable 17 oz Family Size Pack
Where to buy
BURT'S BEES LEMON BUTTER CUTICLE CREME, .60 OZ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


