Is Burts Bees Lip Shimmer, with Peppermint Oil, Guava Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Mica, Cera Alba [Beeswax], Candelilla Cera [Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax], CI 77891 [Titanium Dioxide], Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Lanolin, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Fragaria Ananassa (Strawberry) Seed Oil, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Sambucus Nigra Seed Oil, Tocopherol, Canola Oil, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, CI 75470 [Carmine], Eugenol, Limonene, Linalool.

Check Burts Bees Lip Shimmer, with Peppermint Oil, Guava against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Burts Bees Lip Shimmer, with Peppermint Oil, Guava is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Minty
Texture
CreamySmooth