Is Burt's Bees Men's Soothing Moisturizer + After Shave with Aloe & Hemp Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- aloe barbadensis oat juice
- starch
aloe barbadensis oat juice
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Helianthus Annuus (sunflower) Seed Oil, Glycerin M Alcohol, Zea Mays (corn) Starch, Butyrospermum Parkii (sheaf :eier, Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Oat Juice, Jojoba Esters, Fragrance, Sucrose 1 Stearate, Zinc Oxide, Sodium Ka, Sucrose Polystearate, Glyceryl Laurate, Kaolin, Xanthan On, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Hydrolyzed Oa Esters, Lecithin, Citric Acid, Potassium Mateo Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Smarm, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene.
Check Burt's Bees Men's Soothing Moisturizer + After Shave with Aloe & Hemp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burt's Bees Men's Soothing Moisturizer + After Shave with Aloe & Hemp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Burt's Bees Men's Soothing Moisturizer + After Shave with Aloe & Hemp is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


