Is Burt's Bees Men's Soothing Moisturizer + After Shave with Aloe & Hemp Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sodium stearoyl lactylate
  • glyceryl laurate
  • sucrose 1 stearate
  • sucrose polystearate
  • +1 more

sodium stearoyl lactylate

Dietitian note

Lactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Helianthus Annuus (sunflower) Seed Oil, Glycerin M Alcohol, Zea Mays (corn) Starch, Butyrospermum Parkii (sheaf :eier, Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Oat Juice, Jojoba Esters, Fragrance, Sucrose 1 Stearate, Zinc Oxide, Sodium Ka, Sucrose Polystearate, Glyceryl Laurate, Kaolin, Xanthan On, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Hydrolyzed Oa Esters, Lecithin, Citric Acid, Potassium Mateo Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Smarm, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene.

Check Burt's Bees Men's Soothing Moisturizer + After Shave with Aloe & Hemp against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Burt's Bees Men's Soothing Moisturizer + After Shave with Aloe & Hemp is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy