Is Burt's Bees Mistletoe Kiss Gift Set Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hibiscus Tinted Lip Balm: cocos nucifera (coconut) oil, olus [vegetable] oil, cera alba [beeswax], olea europaea (olive) fruit oil, candelilla cera [euphorbia cerifera (candelilla) wax], helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil, aroma [flavour]*, lanolin, butyrospermum parkii (shea) butter, ricinus communis (castor) seed oil, ammonium glycyrrhizate, tocopherol, rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary) leaf extract, glycine soja (soybean) oil, canola oil, alumina. May Contain : CI 77491�77492�77499 [iron oxides], CI 77891 [titanium dioxide], CI 75470 [carmine] *ar�me naturel / natural flavour Pomegranate moisturising Lip Balm: helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil, cera alba (beeswax, cire d�abeille), cocos nucifera (coconut) oil, ricinus communis (castor) seed oil, lanolin, aroma (flavour)*, punica granatum (pomegranate) seed oil, tocopherol, rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary) leaf extract, glycine soja (soybean) oil, canola oil (huile de colza), carmine, benzyl salicylate, cinnamal, citral, eugenol, geraniol, hydroxycitronellal, limonene, linalool *natural flavour Peony Lip Shimmer:ricinus communis (castor) seed oil, helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil, cera alba [beeswax], mica, candelilla cera [euphorbia cerifera (candelilla) wax], mentha piperita (peppermint) oil, lanolin, CI 77891 [titanium dioxide], theobroma cacao (cocoa) seed butter, copernicia cerifera (carnauba) wax, CI 77491 [iron oxide], butyrospermum parkii (shea) butter, fragaria ananassa (strawberry) seed oil, prunus armeniaca (apricot) kernel oil, ribes nigrum (black currant) seed oil, rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary) leaf extract, sambucus nigra seed oil, tocopherol, canola oil, glycine soja (soybean) oil, CI 75470 [carmine], CI 77499 [iron oxide], eugenol, limonene, linalool

Check Burt's Bees Mistletoe Kiss Gift Set against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Burt's Bees Mistletoe Kiss Gift Set is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
FruityFloralHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
On The Go