Is Burt's Bees Natural Face Essentials Soap Bark And Chamomile Deep Cleansing Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycine soja
- sucrose stearate
- glycerin
- cetyl alcohol
- +1 more
glycine soja
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Coco-Glucoside, Silica, Quillaja Saponaria Bark Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Echinacea Purpurea Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Tocopherol, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Lonicera Japonica (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract, Lonicera Caprifolium (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract, Rosemarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Menthol, Sucrose Stearate, Xanthan Gum, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Canola Oil, Sodium Phytate, Alcohol, Fragrance, Phenoxyethanol, Limonene, Citral, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone.
Check Burt's Bees Natural Face Essentials Soap Bark And Chamomile Deep Cleansing Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burt's Bees Natural Face Essentials Soap Bark And Chamomile Deep Cleansing Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Burt's Bees Natural Face Essentials Soap Bark And Chamomile Deep Cleansing Cream is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


