Is Burt's Bees Tinted Moisturizer Buff Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • down to your neckline

down to your neckline

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies). Down comes from duck feathers. Some companies collect feathers which are naturally shed; others harm the animal to collect the feathers.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cleanse face and dab off excess moisture with a clean towel. Using your preferred application tool (we recommend either a sponge or finger) apply your desired amount to the nose and cheeks, blending outwards and upwards to the hairline and down to your neckline. Blend to create an even finish.

Check Burt's Bees Tinted Moisturizer Buff against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Burt's Bees Tinted Moisturizer Buff is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown