Is Burts Bees Toothpaste, Fluoride-Free, Purely White, Zen Peppermint Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glycerin, Water, Hydrated Silica, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Flavor (Peppermint Oil and Other Natural Flavor), Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Stevia Rebaudiana Extract, Titanium Dioxide.

Check Burts Bees Toothpaste, Fluoride-Free, Purely White, Zen Peppermint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Burts Bees Toothpaste, Fluoride-Free, Purely White, Zen Peppermint is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go