Is Busch's Chocolate Organic Truffles, Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCOA MASS*, ORGANIC EXPELLER-PRESSED COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER* ORGANIC COCOA POWDER* (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN. *FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED BY FAIR TRADE USA. 41% OF PRODUCT.
Check Busch's Chocolate Organic Truffles, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Busch's Chocolate Organic Truffles, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking


