Is Busch's Chocolate Organic Truffles, Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic expeller-pressed coconut oil

organic expeller-pressed coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCOA MASS*, ORGANIC EXPELLER-PRESSED COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER* ORGANIC COCOA POWDER* (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN. *FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED BY FAIR TRADE USA. 41% OF PRODUCT.

Check Busch's Chocolate Organic Truffles, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Tree Nut Free? Busch's Chocolate Organic Truffles, Chocolate | Spoonful