Is BUSH?S BEST® Mediterranean Beans & Grains Bowls, 9 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Prepared Garbanzo Beans, Prepared Long Grain Brown Rice, Water, Prepared Wild Rice, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Sun Dried Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Sufur Dioxide (Added For Color Retention And As A )), Olive Oil, Tomato Paste, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate And Lemon Oil), Canola Oil, Roasted Garlic, Flavor (Vegetable Purees (Carrot, Celery, Onion), Salt, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Carrot Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Extract Of Carrot, Xanthan Gum, Spice Extractives), Salt, Spice, Vinegar, Onion Powder
Check BUSH?S BEST® Mediterranean Beans & Grains Bowls, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUSH?S BEST® Mediterranean Beans & Grains Bowls, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BUSH?S BEST® Mediterranean Beans & Grains Bowls, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Frozen


