Is Bush’s Best® Purple Hull Peas 15.8 oz. Can Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Purple Hull Peas, Water, Salt, Disodium Edta (Promotes Color Retention)

Check Bush’s Best® Purple Hull Peas 15.8 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bush’s Best® Purple Hull Peas 15.8 oz. Can is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySweetSavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredientSoupMeal Prep