Is Busha Brownes, Sauce Hot Pukkha Pepper, 6 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, SCOTCH BONNET PEPPERS, CANE VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, APPROVED SPICES, (.01%) GRAPEFRUIT SEED EXTRACT (AS PRESERVATIVE).
Check Busha Brownes, Sauce Hot Pukkha Pepper, 6 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Busha Brownes, Sauce Hot Pukkha Pepper, 6 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Busha Brownes, Sauce Hot Pukkha Pepper, 6 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsAmazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyAcidicVinegaryFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingTopping


