Is BUSHS BEST Beans Organic Kidney Dark Red Low Sodium - 15 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Organic Kidney Beans, Water, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent)

Check BUSHS BEST Beans Organic Kidney Dark Red Low Sodium - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BUSHS BEST Beans Organic Kidney Dark Red Low Sodium - 15 Oz is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSaladSoupSide Dish