Is BUSHS BEST Blackeye Peas with Bacon and Jalapeno 15.5 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prepared Blackeye Peas, Water, Bacon, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Disodium Edta (Promotes Color Retention)
Check BUSHS BEST Blackeye Peas with Bacon and Jalapeno 15.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUSHS BEST Blackeye Peas with Bacon and Jalapeno 15.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Bushs Best Blackeye Peas 15.8 oz
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH CARROTS, CORN, PEAS AND DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY POT PIE SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE
Taylor Farms Caesar Salad with Bacon and Chicken, 5.75 oz (Fresh)
Where to buy
BUSHS BEST Blackeye Peas with Bacon and Jalapeno 15.5 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


