Is BUSH'S BEST Cajun Red Beans 108 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon fat
- smoked ham
- pork flavor
- pork stock
- natural smoked flavor
- natural flavor
bacon fat
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prepared Red Beans, Water, Tomato Puree, Salt, Less than 1%: Paprika, Garlic Puree, Garlic Powder, Molasses, Sugar, Spice, Pork Stock, Pork Flavor, Onion Powder, Smoked Ham, Natural Flavor, Bacon Fat, Sunflower Oil, Natural Smoked Flavor, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Autolized Yeast Extract
Check BUSH'S BEST Cajun Red Beans 108 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUSH'S BEST Cajun Red Beans 108 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can


