Is Bush's Best® Crowder Peas 15 oz. Can Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Crowder Peas, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Disodium Edta (Promotes Color Retention)

Check Bush's Best® Crowder Peas 15 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bush's Best® Crowder Peas 15 oz. Can is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoup